Los: 196

Neumann, Alphonse

England, 19. Jh. Harlekin. Oben links bez.: "AND THEN HE DREW A DIAL FROM HIS POKE, AND LOOKING ON IT WITH LACK LUSTRE EYE, SAYS VERY WISELY "IT IS TEN O´CLOCK!". Öl/Holz. 43 x 29 cm. Best. Sign., dat. 1887.

Zuschlag: 220 €