Katalog-Nr. 6

Weihnachtsauktion 2020 - 12.12.2020

Ein Paar Deckelkrüge, Zinn

Katalog-Nr.: 6

Limitpreis: 180 €

Gruppe: Kupfer, Messing, Zinn

Group: copper, brass, tin

19. Jh. Konisch, Deckel mit Wappenmedaillon, bez. 1838, als Daumenrast Löwe. Mit Eichmarken. Rest. H. je 16 cm.

19th century. Conical, lid with coat of arms medallion, inscribed. 1838, as a thumb rest lion. With calibration marks. Rest. H. 16 cm each.