Katalog-Nr. 296

Sommerauktion 2020 - 04.07.2020

Gnadenbild-Pietà von Gartlberg, Terrakotta, farbig bemalt

Katalog-Nr.: 296

Zuschlag: 180 €

Gruppe: Volkskunst

Group: folk art

Bayern, 19. Jh. Terrakotta, farbig bemalt. Pietà. Maria im Kegelmantel. Fassung best, Sockel seitlich besch. H. 26 cm.

Bavaria, 19th century. Terracotta, painted in colors. Pietà. Maria in a cone. Best socket, base on the side H. 26 cm.