Katalog-Nr. 421

Frühjahrsauktion 2020

Weihwasserwandbrunnen. Messing, Emailmedaillon.

Katalog-Nr.: 421

Zuschlag: 280 €

Gruppe: Volkskunst

Group: folk art

Messing, vergoldet. Wandschild mit Filigranarbeit und Dreiecksgiebel, Andachtsmedaillon mit Gottesmutter und Kind in Emailmalerei. Geschliffener Glaseinsatz best. H. 23 cm.

Brass, gold-plated. Wall sign with filigree work and triangular gable, medallion of prayer with the Virgin and Child in enamel painting. Cut glass insert, best. H. 23 cm.