Katalog-Nr. 157

Frühjahrsauktion 2020

Janssen, Horst. Aus: "Svanshall", 1976. Farbradierung. 11 x 15,5 cm. Monogr., dat. 77.

Katalog-Nr.: 157

Zuschlag: 320 €

Group: modern paintings, watercolors, drawings, graphics of the 20th century

Künstler: Janssen, Horst
1929 Wandsbek bei Hamburg - 1995 Hamburg.

Aus: "Svanshall", 1976. Farbradierung/Strich-Flächenätzung. 11 x 15,5 cm. Bez. u.l.: B5. Aufl. ca. 30 Probedrucke. Monogr., dat. 77.

From: "Svanshall", 1976. Color etching / line etching. 11 x 15.5 cm. Ref. Ul: B5. Edition approx. 30 sample prints. Monogr., Date 77.